With the support of the German Federal Ministry of Food and Agriculture (BMEL) and the assistance of IFWexpo Heidelberg GmbH, a score of major German manufacturers will feature at the German national stand Made in Germany in the international food exhibition UzFood 2022 in Tashkent.
Nine German enterprises such as BAADER Food Systems, WACHTEL GmbH, Alimex Lebensmitteltechnik GmbH, Hans Binder technologies GmbH, REICH Thermoprozesstechnik GmbH, Anton Ohlert GmbH & Co., SN Maschinenbau GmbH, Plattenhardt + Wirth GmbH, Kronen GmbH will take part in the 21st international exhibition Food, Ingredients and Production Technologies, UzFood 2022, which will kick off on March 29, 2022 in Tashkent.
Participation in UZFOOD 2022 will allow German companies to enhance their position and enhance cooperation with businesses of Uzbekistan and other Central Asian countries, thereby laying a bridge for the development of mutually beneficial cooperation between Uzbekistan and Germany.
UzFood 2022 is one of the major events in the Central Asian food industry and an indicator that reflects the latest trends, reforms and achievements of the industry as a whole. In 2021, the exhibition gathered about 122 participants and more than 5.5 thousand visitors from Uzbekistan and neighboring countries.
Follow the news and see you at the UzFood 2022 exhibition from March 29 to March 31, 2022 at Uzexpocentre!