Friday, 02, December, 2022
Uzbekistan-Azerbaijan business forum was held today at the Azerbaijan Cultural Center named after Heydar Aliyev in Tashkent. This was reported by the press service of the Chamber of Commerce and Industry of Uzbekistan (CCI).
The forum was organized with the support of the Chamber of Commerce and Industry of Uzbekistan, the club of entrepreneurs of Azerbaijan Founder Club and the Union of Entrepreneurs of Azerbaijan, Turkey and Uzbekistan (ATUİAB).
B2B meetings were held with the participation of representatives of the businesses of the two countries, which will serve as an additional incentive for the development of business cooperation, as well as attracting foreign investment in order to implement joint projects.
The forum will also organize business tours and meetings with entrepreneurs at plants and factories located in the cities of Samarkand and Bukhara.